Latest results at the bottom...
2014-15 season - by the numbers
(note: home team in caps)
Week one results
Oct. 4
KYOTO 72, Oita 63
OSAKA 87, Fukuoka 77
Iwate 74, SENDAI 64
Aomori 82, FUKUSHIMA 70
Akita 57, NIIGATA 49
TOYAMA 81, Yokohama 63
Tokyo 90, SAITAMA 75
Ryukyu 77, HAMAMATSU 67
SHIGA 91, Shimane 78
Takamatsu 87, NARA 72
Oct. 5
KYOTO 76, Oita 57
Fukuoka 95, OSAKA 69
SENDAI 77, Iwate 69
FUKUSHIMA 66, Aomori 64
NIIGATA 86, Akita 80
Yokohama 87, TOYAMA 79
Tokyo 84, SAITAMA 74
HAMAMATSU 82, Ryukyu 68
SHIGA 77, Shimane 65
Takamatsu 84, NARA 82
* * *
In those 20 games, top individual stat leaders included:
Scoring - Tokyo's Jemal Farmer (30 points, 10/4)
Rebounding - Iwate's Lawrence Blackledge (17 boards, 10/4)
Assists - Fukushima's Masaya Karimata (10, 10/4, 10/5)
Week 2 results
Oct. 11
Sendai 90, AKITA 76
IWATE 91, Fukushima 57
NIIGATA 73, Saitama 64
Shiga 96, GUNMA 85
Shinshu 105, YOKOHAMA 90
NARA 91, Osaka 79
Aomori 92, OITA 85
Hamamatsu 70, SHIMANE 49
Ryukyu 83, TAKAMATSU 75
Kyoto 81, FUKUOKA 54
Oct. 12
AKITA 81, Sendai 69
IWATE 69, Fukushima 59
NIIGATA 72, Saitama 44
Shiga 83, GUNMA 72
YOKOHAMA 95, Shinshu 71
NARA 86, Osaka 68
AOMORI 92, Oita 74
Hamamatsu 69, SHIMANE 59
Ryukyu 84, TAKAMATSU 65
Kyoto 83, FUKUOKA 49
Toyama 79, TOKYO 70
Oct. 13
Toyama 77, TOKYO 71
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Osaka's Joshua Dollard (31 points on 10/11)
Rebounding: Yokohama's Warren Niles (18 boards on 10/12) & Toyama's Sam Willard (18 boards on 10/12)
Assists: Shinshu's Jermaine Dixon (12 assists on 10/11)
Weeks 3 results
Oct. 17
Akita 109, FUKUSHIMA 77
KYOTO 79, Nara 62
Oct. 18
SENDAI 91, Niigata 80
Akita 102, FUKUSHIMA 81
KYOTO 91, Nara 53
Yokohama 75, AOMORI 68
Toyama 95, SAITAMA 87
Iwate 69, GUNMA 58
HAMAMATSU 82, Takamatsu 68
SHIGA 81, Osaka 59
Tokyo 91, SHINSHU 72
Oita 91, FUKUOKA 83
RYUKYU 67, Shiimane 53
Oct. 19
Niigata 76, SENDAI 75
AOMORI 75, Yokohama 67
Toyama 90, SAITAMA 77
Iwate 84, GUNMA 70
HAMAMATSU 79, Takamatsu 71
Osaka 90, SHIGA 66
SHINSHU 87, Tokyo 75
FUKUOKA 77, Oita 66
RYUKYU 62, Shimane 52
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Tokyo's Jemal Farmer (32 points on 10/18)
Rebounding: Shinshu's Carl Hall (21 rebounds on 10/19)
Assists: Fukushima's Verdell Jones III (11 assists on 10/17)
Week four results
Oct. 25
TOYAMA 108, Shinshu 88
HAMAMATSU 88, Fukuoka 76
AKITA 82, Gunma 77
SENDAI 87, Saitama 66
NIIGATA 89, Fukushima 77
AOMORI 89, Tokyo 79
IWATE 81, Yokohama 71
Ryukyu 66, KYOTO 56
OSAKA 85, Shimane 77
Oita 88, TAKAMATSU 86 (OT)
Oct. 26
TOYAMA 95, Shinshu 80
HAMAMATSU 77, Fukuoka 60
AKITA 98, Gunma 82
SENDAI 103, Saitama 50
NIIGATA 82, Fukushima 75
AOMORI 76, Tokyo 57
IWATE 75, Yokohama 72
KYOTO 75, Ryukyu 64
OSAKA 73, Shimane 70
TAKAMATSU 81, Oita 67
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Tokyo's Jemal Farmer (39 on 10/25)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (28 on 10/26)
Assists: Aomori's Kenichi Takahashi (10 on 10/25) and Shinshu's Takato Saito (10 on 10/26)
Week five results
Nov. 1
AKITA 79, Yokohama 59
TOYAMA 78, Aomori 71
IWATE 109, Tokyo 53
Sendai 95, FUKUSHIMA 76
SHINSHU 90, Saitama 78
Niigata 73, GUNMA 68
Oita 87, SHIGA 78
Kyoto 69, SHIMANE 57
RYUKYU 82, Fukuoka 70
Osaka 82, TAKAMATSU 68
Nov. 2
AKITA 92, Yokohama 74
Toyama 95, AOMORI 88
IWATE 100, Tokyo 68
Sendai 82, FUKUSHIMA 55
SHINSHU 91, Saitama 81
Niigata 81, GUNMA 71
SHIGA 71, Oita 60
Kyoto 61, SHIMANE 60
RYUKYU 83, Fukuoka 69
Osaka 82, TAKAMATSU 73
***
Standings through Sunday
East...
Iwate 9-1
Toyama 9-1
Akita 8-2
Niigata 8-2
Sendia 7-3
Aomori 6-4
Shinshu 4-4
Yokohama 3-7
Tokyo 3-7
Fukushima 1-9
Gunma 0-8
Saitama 0-10
West...
Kyoto 9-1
Hamamatsu 7-1
Ryukyu 8-2
Shiga 6-2
Osaka 6-4
Nara 2-4
Takamatsu 3-7
Oita 3-7
Fukuoka 2-8
Shimane 0-10
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring; Shinshu's Carl Hall (33 points on 11/2)
Rebounding: Sendai's Wendell White (20 on 11/2)
Assists: Toyama's Tatsunori Fujie (11 on 11/2)
Week six results
Nov. 7
Akita 116, FUKUOKA 86
Nov. 8
Akita 84, FUKUOKA 71
FUKUSHIMA 73, Shimane 67
Osaka 82, NIIGATA 74
TOYAMA 81, Hamamatsu 77
Aomori 86, GUNMA 79
KYOTO 90, Sendai 71
Iwate 89, NARA 63
OITA 80, Tokyo 56
TAKAMATSU 76, Yokohama 60
Nov. 9
Shimane 83, FUKUSHIMA 63
Osaka 85, NIIGATA 82
Hamamatsu 76, TOYAMA 66
GUNMA 72, Aomori 61
KYOTO 77, Sendai 66
Iwate 85, NARA 70
OITA 86, Tokyo 74
TAKAMATSU 88, Yokohama 72
***
Standings through Sunday
East...
Iwate 11-1
Akita 10-2
Toyama 10-2
Niigata 8-4
Sendai 7-5
Aomori 7-5
Shinshu 4-4
Yokohama 3-9
Tokyo 3-9
Fukushima 2-10
Gunma 1-9
Saitama 0-10
West...
Kyoto 11-1
Hamamatsu 8-2
Ryukyu 8-2
Shiga 6-2
Osaka 8-4
Takamatsu 5-7
Oita 5-7
Nara 2-6
Fukuoka 2-10
Shimane 1-11
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Fukuoka's Josh Peppers (30 on 11/7)
Rebounding: Niigata's Stephan Van Treese (18 on 11/8)
Assists: Osaka's Shunki Hatakeyama (10 on 11/9)
Week seven results
Nov. 15
AKITA 108, Nara 92
Osaka 74, AOMORI 69
SENDAI 97, Toyama 65
Takamatsu 71, SHINSHU 70
Fukushima 74, TOKYO 59
YOKOHAMA 83, Fukuoka 77
HAMAMATSU 76, Kyoto 65
SHIGA 67, Niigata 60
Iwate 99, SHIMANE 76
Nov. 16
AKITA 98, Nara 87
AOMORI 82, Osaka 65
SENDAI 95, Toyama 80
TAKAMATSU 82, Shinshu 73
Fukushima 87, TOKYO 56
Fukuoka 100, YOKOHAMA 86
Kyoto 76, HAMAMATSU 73
SHIGA 75, Niigata 69
Iwate 71, SHIMANE 63
Nov. 17
RYUKYU 88, Gunma 65
Nov. 18
RYUKYU 74, Gunma 71
***
Standings through Tuesday
EAST
Iwate 13-1
Akita 12-2
Toyama 10-4
Sendai 9-5
Aomori 8-6
Niigata 8-6
Shinshu 4-6
Yokohama 4-10
Fukushma 4-10
Tokyo 3-11
Gunma 1-11
Saitama 0-10
WEST
Kyoto 12-2
Ryukyu 10-2
Shiga 8-2
Hamamatsu 9-3
Osaka 9-5
Takamatsu 7-7
Oita 5-7
Fukuoka 3-11
Nara 2-8
Shimane 1-13
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Yokohama's Warren Niles (38 on 11/16)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (24 on 11/15)
Assists: Akita's Richard Roby (9 on 11/15)
Week eight results
Nov. 22
Toyama 78, SHIMANE 68
AOMORI 83, Fukuoka 78
IWATE 100, Yokohama 55
Ryukyu 79, Akita 66
SENDAI 85, Oita 82
Hamamatsu 91, SAITAMA 81
TOKYO 92, Gunma 75
Shinshu 97, NARA 82
KYOTO 81, Niigata 71
OSAKA 83, Fukushima 70
Shiga 82, TAKAMATSU 74
Nov. 23
Toyama 71, SHIMANE 62
Fukuoka 77, AOMORI 59
IWATE 92, Yokohama 78
Ryukyu 79, AKITA 75
Oita 91, Sendai 86 (OT)
Hamamatsu 88, SAITAMA 59
Gunma 87, TOKYO 65
NARA 98, Shinshu 97
KYOTO 74, Niigata 58
OSAKA 76, Fukushima 49
Shiga 90, TAKAMATSU 77
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 15-1
Akita 12-4
Toyama 12-4
Sendai 10-6
Aomori 9-7
Niigata 8-8
Shinshu 5-7
Tokyo 4-12
Yokohama 4-12
Fukushima 4-12
Gunma 2-12
Saitama 0-12
WEST
Kyoto 14-2
Ryukyu 12-2
Shiga 10-2
Hamamatsu 11-3
Osaka 11-5
Takamatsu 7-9
Oita 6-8
Fukuoka 4-12
Nara 3-9
Shimane 1-15
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Tokyo's Jemal Farmer (31 on 11/22) & Shinshu's Jeff Parmer (31 on 11/23)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (19 on 11/23)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (9 on 11/23)
Week nine results
Nov. 29
IWATE 84, Takamatsu 65
FUKUSHIMA 104, Saitama 78
NIIGATA 76, Shimane 71
TOYAMA 72, Oita 47
Kyoto 84, Shinshu 73
Akita 84, Gunma 75
Nara 91, YOKOHAMA 75
HAMAMATSU 93, Tokyo 64
Ryukyu 76, OSAKA 60
Aomori 93, SHIGA 86
Sendai 86, FUKUOKA 73
Nov. 30
IWATE 98, Takamatsu 83
FUKUSHIMA 112, Saitama 85
Shimane 88, NIIGATA 83
TOYAMA 74, Oita 62
KYOTO 96, Shinshu 66
Akita 86, GUNMA 70
Nara 110, YOKOHAMA 75
HAMAMATSU 65, Tokyo 63
Ryukyu 96, OSAKA 62
SHIGA 80, Aomori 72
Sendai 85, FUKUOKA 66
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 17-1
Akita 14-4
Toyama 14-4
Sendai 12-6
Aomori 10-8
Niigata 9-9
Shinshu 5-9
Fukushima 6-12
Yokohama 4-14
Tokyo 4-14
Gunma 2-14
Saitama 0-14
WEST
Kyoto 16-2
Ryukyu 14-2
Hamamatsu 13-3
Shiga 11-3
Osaka 11-7
Takamatsu 7-11
Oita 6-10
Nara 5-9
Fukuoka 4-14
Shimane 2-16
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Yokohama's Warren Niles (43 on 11/29)
Rebounding: Nara's Michael St. John (23 on 11/30)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (14 on 11/30)
Week 10 results
Dec. 5
Osaka 84, TOKYO 65
Dec. 6
Osaka 88, TOKYO 57
AKITA 90, Shiga 78
SENDAI 91, Nara 67
NIIGATA 101, Takamatsu 83
SHINSHU 87, Toyama 72
Iwate 96, SAITAMA 59
Gunma 96, YOKOHAMA 63
Kyoto 68, OITA 53
SHIMANE 70, Aomori 60
Hamamatsu 74, FUKUOKA 65
RYUKYU 108, Fukushima 75
Dec. 7
AKITA 80, Shiga 64
SENDAI 76, Nara 75
NIIGATA 74, Takamatsu 64
SHINSHU 99, Toyama 90
Iwate 85, SAITAMA 71
Gunma 93, YOKOHAMA 76
Kyoto 78, OITA 44
Aomori 82, SHIMANE 65
Hamamatsu 76, FUKUOKA 74
RYUKYU 86, Fukushima 73
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 19-1
Akita 16-4
Sendai 14-6
Toyama 14-6
Aomori 11-9
Niigata 11-9
Shinshu 7-9
Fukushima 6-14
Gunma 4-14
Yokohama 4-16
Tokyo 4-16
Saitama 0-16
WEST
Kyoto 18-2
Ryukyu 16-2
Hamamatsu 15-3
Shiga 11-5
Osaka 13-7
Takamatsu 7-13
Oita 6-12
Niigata 5-11
Fukuoka 4-16
Shimane 3-17
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Shinshu's Patrick Sanders (35 on 12/6)
Rebounding: Iwate's Scootie Randall (19 on 12/6) & Shiga's Chris Holm (19 on 12/7)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (8 on 12/6), Niigata's Russell Carter (8 on 12/6) and Gunma's Yosuke Sugawara (8 on 12/7)
Week 11 results
Dec. 13
Akita 95, TAKAMATSU 78
Niigata 74, FUKUSHIMA 70
HAMAMATSU 108, Yokohama 69
AOMORI 73, Tokyo 65
IWATE 69, Ryukyu 66
GUNMA 89, Shimane 78
Sendai 89, SAITAMA 87
KYOTO 79, Toyama 71
OSAKA 89, Shinshu 55
NARA 80, Oita 78
Dec. 14
Akita 107, TAKAMATSU 77
FUKUSHIMA 59, Niigata 54
HAMAMATSU 83, Yokohama 58
AOMORI 84, Tokyo 73
Ryukyu 81, IWATE 74
Shimane 80, GUNMA 72
Sendai 97, SAITAMA 76
Toyama 74, KYOTO 66
Shinshu 83, OSAKA 75
NARA 81, Oita 77
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 20-2
Akita 18-4
Sendai 16-6
Toyama 15-7
Aomori 13-9
Niigata 12-10
Shinshu 8-10
Fukushima 7-15
Gunma 5-15
Tokyo 4-18
Yokohama 4-18
Saitama 0-18
WEST
Kyoto 19-3
Hamamatsu 17-3
Ryukyu 17-3
Shiga 11-5
Osaka 14-8
Nara 7-11
Takamatsu 7-15
Oita 6-14
Fukuoka 4-16
Shimane 4-18
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Akita's Richard Roby (32 on 12/14)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (21 on 12/13)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (10 on 12/14)
Week 12 results
Dec. 19
Akita 108, TOKYO 59
Dec. 20
Akita 101, TOKYO 77
SHIMANE 90, Takamatsu 82
Hamamatsu 78, FUKUSHIMA 67
SENDAI 89, Gunma 82
NIIGATA 91, Yokohama 61
TOYAMA 77, Iwate 73
SHINSHU 79, Aomori 76
KYOTO 81, Nara 62
Osaka 82, OITA 77
FUKUOKA 102, Saitama 91
RYUKYU 80, Shiga 67
Dec. 21
SHIMANE 108, Takamatsu 78
Hamamatsu 77, FUKUSHIMA 53
Gunma 93, SENDAI 88
NIIGATA 92, Yokohama 65
TOYAMA 74, Iwate 66
Aomori 94, SHINSHU 72
KYOTO 70, Nara 64
OITA 87, Osaka 85
FUKUOKA 77, Saitama 74
Shiga 74, RYUKYU 71
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 20-4
Akita 20-4
Sendai 17-7
Toyama 17-7
Niigata 14-10
Aomori 14-10
Shinshu 9-11
Fukushima 7-17
Gunma 6-16
Tokyo 4-20
Yokohama 4-20
Saitama 0-20
WEST
Kyoto 21-3
Hamamatsu 19-3
Ryukyu 18-4
Shiga 12-6
Osaka 15-9
Nara 7-13
Oita 7-15
Takamatsu 7-17
Fukuoka 6-16
Shimane 6-18
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Sendai's Kejuan Johnson (40 on 12/20)
Rebounding: Akita's Deshawn Stephens (19 on 12/20)
Assists: Fukuoka's Josh Peppers (9 on 12/20), Yokohama's Kenji Yamada (9 on 12/21) and Osaka's Shunki Hatakeyama (9 on 12/21)
Week 13 results
Dec. 27
Shimane 72, TAKAMATSU 68
HAMAMATSU 84, Sendai 77
IWATE 73, Kyoto 65
AKITA 75, Aomori 66
GUNMA 87, Fukuoka 79 (OT)
Ryukyu 95, SAITAMA 61
Oita 76, YOKOHAMA 74
SHIGA 82, Fukushima 81
Toyama 84, OSAKA 68
NARA 95, Tokyo 82
NIIGATA 80, Shinshu 77
Dec. 28
Shimane 77, TAKAMATSU 76
HAMAMATSU 99, Sendai 69
IWATE 76, Kyoto 72
AKITA 75, Aomori 69
GUNMA 84, Fukuoka 80 (OT)
Ryukyu 91, SAITAMA 76
YOKOHAMA 66, Oita 61
Fukushima 86, SHIGA 72
Toyama 82, OSAKA 66
NARA 100, Tokyo 77
NIIGATA 78, Shinshu 57
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 22-4
Akita 22-4
Toyama 19-7
Sendai 17-9
Niigata 16-10
Aomori 14-12
Shinshu 9-13
Gunma 8-16
Fukushima 8-18
Yokohama 5-21
Tokyo 4-22
Saitama 0-22
WEST
Hamamatsu 21-3
Ryukyu 20-4
Kyoto 21-5
Shiga 13-7
Osaka 15-11
Nara 9-13
Oita 8-16
Shimane 8-18
Takamatsu 7-19
Fukuoka 6-18
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Fukuoka's Josh Peppers (41 on 12/28)
Rebounding: Aomori's Gyno Pomare (21 on 12/27)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (12 on 12/27) & Oita's Naoto Takushi (12 on 12/27)
Week 14 results
Jan. 2
RYUKYU 83, Shinshu 68
Jan. 3
RYUKYU 91, Shinshu 62
SHIGA 91, Fukuoka 55
Hamamatsu 92, NARA 66
OITA 96, Saitama 73
Jan. 4
SHIGA 101, Fukuoka 62
Hamamatsu 79, NARA 65
Saitama 101, OITA 87
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 22-4
Akita 22-4
Sendai 17-9
Toyama 19-7
Niigata 16-10
Aomori 14-12
Shinshu 9-15
Gunma 8-16
Fukushima 8-18
Yokohama 5-21
Tokyo 4-22
Saitama 1-23
WEST
Hamamatsu 23-3
Ryukyu 22-4
Kyoto 21-5
Shiga 15-7
Osaka 15-11
Nara 9-15
Oita 9-17
Shimane 8-18
Takamatsu 7-19
Fukuoka 6-20
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Oita's Demetri McCamey (29 on 1/3)
Rebounding: Saitama's Nyika Williams (16 on 1/4)
Assists: Shinshu's Jeff Parmer (6 on 1/3 and 1/4), Oita's Demetri McCamey (6 on 1/3), Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (6 on 1/4), Hamamatsu's Mo Charlo (6 on 1/4) and Saitama's Koji Nagata (6 on 1/4)
Week 15 results
Jan. 10
Akita 105, SAITAMA 81
Shinshu 88, TOKYO 73
SHIGA 85, Nara 73
Jan. 11
Akita 102, SAITAMA 87
Shinshu 83, TOKYO 71
SHIGA 92, Nara 75
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Saitama's Ari Stewart (30 on 1/11)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (15 on 1/11)
Assists: Akita's Akitomo Takeno (10 on 1/10)
Week 16 results
Jan. 16
FUKUSHIMA 79, Iwate 74
Jan. 17
Iwate 84, FUKUSHIMA 76
SHINSHU 76, Yokohama 73
AOMORI 76, Gunma 72 (OT)
SENDAI 97, Akita 95
TOYAMA 91, Tokyo 54
Niigata 93, SAITAMA 81
HAMAMATSU 75, Shiga 66
KYOTO 88, Takamatsu 71
Osaka 78, OITA 73
FUKUOKA 72, Shimane 70
RYUKYU 87, Nara 62
Jan. 18
Yokohama 95, SHINSHU 76
Gunma 76, AOMORI 66
Akita 84, SENDAI 75
TOYAMA 106, Tokyo 82
Niigata 104, SAITAMA 86
Shiga 89, HAMAMATSU 84
KYOTO 79, Takamatsu 64
Osaka 60, OITA 50
Shimane 90, FUKUOKA 74
RYUKYU 105, Nara 64
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Akita 25-5
Iwate 23-5
Toyama 21-7
Sendai 18-10
Niigata 18-10
Aomori 15-13
Shinshu 12-16
Gunma 9-17
Fukushima 9-19
Yokohama 6-22
Tokyo 4-26
Saitama 1-27
WEST
Hamamatsu 24-4
Ryukyu 24-4
Kyoto 23-5
Shiga 18-8
Osaka 17-11
Nara 9-19
Shimane 9-19
Takamatsu 7-21
Fukuoka 7-21
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Shinshu's Patrick Sanders (34 on 1/17)
Rebounding: Nara's Michael St. John (23 on 1/18)
Assists: Fukushima's Verdell Jones III (8 on 1/16)
Week 17 results
Jan. 24
AKITA 90, Fukushima 66
IWATE 91, Gunma 74
Kyoto 70, OSAKA 58
Sendai 83, NIIGATA 80
TOYAMA 93, Saitama 74
YOKOHAMA 69, Aomori 58
Oita 82, HAMAMATSU 74
Ryukyu 75, SHIGA 54
NARA 85, Shimane 84
TAKAMATSU 88, Fukuoka 86
Jan. 25
AKITA 80, Fukushima 78
IWATE 95, Gunma 85
Kyoto 81, OSAKA 59
NIIGATA 71, Sendai 68
Saitama 97, TOYAMA 90
Aomori 72, YOKOHAMA 71
HAMAMATSU 87, Oita 64
Ryukyu 87, SHIGA 66
Shimane 74, NARA 73
TAKAMATSU 76, Fukuoka 75
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Akita 27-5
Iwate 25-5
Toyama 22-8
Sendai 19-11
Niigata 19-11
Aomori 16-14
Shinshu 12-16
Gunma 9-19
Fukushima 9-21
Yokohama 7-23
Tokyo 4-26
Saitama 2-28
WEST
Ryukyu 26-4
Hamamatsu 25-5
Kyoto 25-5
Shiga 18-10
Osaka 17-13
Nara 10-20
Shimane 10-20
Oita 10-20
Takamatsu 9-21
Fukuoka 7-23
***
Week's top Individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Niigata's Thomas Kennedy (33 on 1/24)
Rebounding: Toyama's Sam Willard (21 on 1/24)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (17 on 1/24)
Week 18 results
Feb. 6
Saitama 92, YOKOHAMA 79
Feb. 7
Akita 97, IWATE 74
YOKOHAMA 75, Saitama 68
AOMORI 80, Niigata 70
Toyama 101, FUKUSHIMA 88
SHINSHU 86, Sendai 83
GUNMA 81, Tokyo 73
OITA 73, Nara 64
SHIMANE 83, Shiga 64
Kyoto 87, Takamatsu 66
Osaka 79, FUKUOKA 66
Hamamatsu 74, RYUKYU 67
Feb. 8
IWATE 69, Akita 68
Niigata 73, AOMORI 69
FUKUSHIMA 89, Toyama 87
Sendai 85, SHINSHU 69
GUNMA 79, Tokyo 71
OITA 86, Nara 72
Shiga 90, SHIMANE 72
TAKAMATSU 74, Kyoto 66
Osaka 82, FUKUOKA 74
RYUKYU 82, Hamamatsu 63
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Akita 28-6
Iwate 26-6
Toyama 23-9
Sendai 20-12
Niigata 20-12
Aomori 17-15
Shinshu 13-17
Gunma 11-19
Fukushima 10-22
Yokohama 8-24
Tokyo 4-28
Saitama 3-29
WEST
Ryukyu 27-5
Hamamatsu 26-6
Kyoto 26-6
Shiga 19-11
Osaka 19-13
Oita 12-20
Shiga 11-21
Takamatsu 10-22
Nara 10-22
Fukuoka 7-25
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Fukuoka's John Humphrey (32 on 2/8)
Rebounding: Oita's Todd O'Brien (21 on 2/8)
Assists: Fukushima's Verdell Jones III (9 on 2/7)
Week 19 results
Feb. 14
KYOTO 88, Fukuoka 58
Fukushima 95, SHINSHU 77
OSAKA 86, Nara 76
SENDAI 74, Aomori 52
NIIGATA 71, Iwate 69
TOYAMA 80, Gunma 61
HAMAMATSU 94, Shimane 74
SHIGA 78, Takamatsu 73
RYUKYU 85, Oita 77
Feb. 15
KYOTO 87, Fukuoka 60
Fukushima 105, SHINSHU 102
OSAKA 82, Nara 78
SENDAI 93, Aomori 66
Iwate 86, NIIGATA 69
Gunma 77, TOYAMA 73
HAMAMATSU 93, Shimane 71
SHIGA 80, Takamatsu 75
RYUKYU 98, Oita 65
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Akita 28-6
Iwate 27-7
Toyama 24-10
Sendai 22-12
Niigata 21-13
Aomori 17-17
Shinshu 13-19
Gunma 12-20
Fukushima 12-22
Yokohama 8-24
Tokyo 4-28
Saitama 3-29
WEST
Ryukyu 29-5
Hamamatsu 28-6
Kyoto 28-6
Shiga 21-11
Osaka 21-13
Oita 12-22
Shimane 11-23
Takamatsu 10-24
Nara 10-24
Fukuoka 7-27
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Nara's Chehales Tapscott (33 on 2/14))
Rebounding: Shiga's Chris Holm (20 on 2/14)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (14 on 2/15)
Week 20 results
Feb. 21
AKITA 82, Niigata 77
AOMORI 83, Fukushima 78
IWATE 95, Sendai 82
Shinshu 99, GUNMA 88
Saitama 87, TOKYO 85
Toyama 75, YOKOHAMA 69
Shiga 78, OSAKA 73
Kyoto 78, NARA 58
OITA 94, Fukuoka 86
SHIMANE 77, Ryukyu 71
Hamamatsu 97, TAKAMATSU 85
Feb. 22
Niigata 93, AKITA 83
AOMORI 89, Fukushima 70
IWATE 89, Sendai 83 (OT)
GUNMA 98, Shinshu 73
TOKYO 89, Saitama 61
Toyama 90, YOKOHAMA 66
OSAKA 66, Shiga 62
Kyoto 78, NARA 53
Fukuoka 83, OITA 81
Ryukyu 100, SHIMANE 69
Hamamatsu 76, TAKAMATSU 73
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Akita 29-7
Iwate 29-7
Toyama 26-10
Sendai 22-14
Niigata 22-14
Aomori 19-17
Shinshu 14-20
Gunma 13-21
Fukushima 12-24
Yokohama 8-26
Tokyo 5-29
Saitama 4-30
WEST
Ryukyu 30-6
Hamamatsu 30-6
Kyoto 30-6
Shiga 22-12
Osaka 22-14
Oita 13-23
Shimane 12-24
Takamatsu 10-26
Nara 10-26
Fukuoka 8-28
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Osaka's Josh Dollard (30 on 2/22)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (20 on 2/21)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (12 on 2/21)
Week 21 results
Feb. 26
GUNMA 75, Saitama 61
Feb. 27
GUNMA 84, Saitama 71
Feb. 28
SENDAI 106, Tokyo 66
Yokohama 85, FUKUSHIMA 68
Iwate 87, AOMORI 54
Niigata 80, TOYAMA 77
SHINSHU 100, Akita 94 (OT)
HAMAMATSU 80, Osaka 76 (OT)
Kyoto 75, SHIGA 57
Shimane 63, OITA 56
Ryukyu 87, TAKAMATSU 72
FUKUOKA 99, Nara 94
March 1
SENDAI 98, Tokyo 75
Yokohama 98, FUKUSHIMA 80
Iwate 79, AOMORI 77 (OT)
Niigata 82, TOYAMA 71
Akita 109, SHINSHU 81
HAMAMATSU 74, Osaka 65
Kyoto 74, SHIGA 55
OITA 86, Shimane 82 (OT)
Ryukyu 102, TAKAMATSU 63
FUKUOKA 105, Nara 82
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 31-7
Akita 30-8
Toyama 26-12
Sendai 24-14
Niigata 24-14
Aomori 19-19
Gunma 15-21
Shinshu 15-21
Fukushima 12-26
Yokohama 10-26
Tokyo 5-31
Saitama 4-32
WEST
Ryukyu 32-6
Hamamatsu 32-6
Kyoto 32-6
Shiga 22-14
Osaka 22-16
Oita 14-24
Shimane 13-25
Takamatsu 10-28
Fukuoka 10-28
Nara 10-28
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Akita's Richard Roby (39 on 2/28)
Rebounding: Saitama's Nyika Williams (19 on 2/27) & Fukuoka's Josh Peppers (19 on 3/1)
Assists: Sendai's Kejuan Johnson (12 on 2/28) & Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (12 on 2/28)
Week 22 results
March 5
Shiga 95, FUKUOKA 93
March 6
Shiga 95, FUKUOKA 85
March 7
Takamatsu 95, SHIMANE 73
AKITA 102, Yokohama 93
KYOTO 77, Hamamatsu 56
SENDAI 107, Fukushima 67
NIIIGATA 87, Gunma 70
TOYAMA 76, Aomori 61
Shinshu 91, SAITAMA 75
Iwate 84, TOKYO 64
Oita 90, NARA 85
RYUKYU 75, Osaka 73
March 8
SHIMANE 96, Takamatsu 78
AKITA 94, Yokohama 88
KYOTO 77, Hamamatsu 67
SENDAI 106, Fukushima 77
NIIGATA 101, Gunma 73
Aomori 96, TOYAMA 81
Shinshu 98, SAITAMA 84
Iwate 94, TOKYO 87
NARA 76, Oita 74
Osaka 72, RYUKYU 69
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 33-7
Akita 32-8
Toyama 27-13
Sendai 26-14
Niigata 26-14
Aomori 20-20
Shinshu 17-21
Gunma 15-23
Fukushima 12-28
Yokohama 10-28
Tokyo 5-33
Saitama 4-34
WEST
Kyoto 34-6
Ryukyu 33-7
Hamamatsu 32-8
Shiga 24-14
Osaka 23-17
Oita 15-25
Shimane 14-26
Takamatsu 11-29
Nara 11-29
Fukuoka 10-30
****
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Fukuoka's Josh Peppers (34 on 3/5) and Saitama's Nyika Williams (34 on 3/8)
Rebounding: Fukushima's Edward Morris (20 on 3/7)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (11 on 3/7)
Week 23 results
March 14
Shinshu 86, AOMORI 83
Toyama 81, IWATE 68
AKITA 87, Tokyo 58
Sendai 87, GUNMA 75
Fukushima 97, SAITAMA 80
YOKOHAMA 80, Niigata 77
KYOTO 86, Shiga 63
Hamamatsu 81, OSAKA 62
NARA 88, Fukuoka 87
SHIMAME 74, Oita 69
RYUKYU 84, Takamatsu 59
March 15
AOMORI 84, Shinshu 65
Toyama 81, IWATE 79
AKITA 101, Tokyo 60
Sendai 87, Gunma 72
Fukushima 91, SAITAMA 77
Niigata 91, YOKOHAMA 81
Shiga 76, KYOTO 62
Hamamatsu 73, OSAKA 65
Fukuoka 73, NARA 67
SHIMANE 83, Oita 80
RYUKYU 67, Takamatsu 55
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Akita 34-8
Iwate 33-9
Toyama 29-13
Sendai 28-14
Niigat 27-15
Aomori 21-21
Shinshu 18-22
Gunma 15-25
Fukushima 14-28
Yokohama 11-29
Tokyo 5-35
Saitama 4-36
WEST
Kyoto 35-7
Ryukyu 35-7
Hamamatsu 34-8
Shiga 25-15
Osaka 23-19
Shimane 16-26
Oita 15-27
Nara 12-30
Takamatsu 11-31
Fukuoka 11-31
****
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Fukuoka's Josh Peppers (40 on 3/14)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (17 on 3/14) and Oita's Todd O'Brien (17 on 3/15)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (12 on 3/15)
Week 24 results
March 20
Niigata 104, TOKYO 51
March 21
Niigata 102, TOKYO 78
OSAKA 80, Shimane 77
AOMORI 87, Saitama 62
SENDAI 92, Yokohama 81
FUKUSHIMA 108, Gunma 78
TOYAMA 91, Akita 82
Iwate 85, SHINSHU 56
Kyoto 78, HAMAMATSU 63
Ryukyu 82, OITA 72
SHIGA 102, Fukuoka 87
TAKAMATSU 83, Nara 77
March 22
OSAKA 73, Shimane 70
AOMORI 77, Saitama 58
SENDAI 86, Yokohama 82
FUKUSHIMA 84, Gunma 64
TOYAMA 94, Akita 82
Iwate 77, SHINSHU 75
Kyoto 75, HAMAMATSU 69
OITA 72, RYUKYU 69
Fukuoka 76, SHIGA 74
TAKAMATSU 87, Nara 61
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 35-9
Akita 34-10
Toyama 31-13
Sendai 30-14
Niigata 29-15
Aomori 23-21
Shinshu 18-24
Fukushima 16-28
Gunma 15-27
Yokohama 11-31
Tokyo 5-37
Saitama 4-38
WEST
Kyoto 37-7
Ryukyu 36-8
Hamamatsu 34-10
Shiga 26-16
Osaka 25-19
Shimane 16-28
Oita 16-28
Takamatsu 13-31
Fukuoka 12-32
Nara 12-32
****
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Niigata's Thomas Kennedy (32 on 3/21)
Rebounding: Osaka's Gary Hamilton (20 on 3/21)
Assists: Iwate's Lawrence Blackledge (11 on 3/21) and Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (11 on 3/21)
Week 25 results
March 27
Hamamatsu 82, FUKUOKA 60
Sendai 118, TOKYO 112 (OT)
March 28
Hamamatsu 91, FUKUOKA 87 (OT)
Sendai 81, TOKYO 69
AKITA 99, Shinshu 94
SAITAMA 88, Gunma 84
IWATE 80, Aomori 69
NIIGATA 79, Toyama 76
Fukushima 106, YOKOHAMA 91
Shiga 85, NARA 77
SHIMANE 83, Osaka 73
Oita 91, TAKAMATSU 88
Kyoto 79, RYUKYU 73
March 29
AKITA 104, Shinshu 83
Gunma 72, SAITAMA 64
IWATE 77, Aomori 71
NIIGATA 96, Toyama 87 (OT)
YOKOHAMA 98, Fukushima 63
Shiga 80, Nara 61
SHIMANE 69, Osaka 62
TAKAMATSU 93, Oita 86
RYUKYU 70, Kyoto 66
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 37-9
Akita 36-10
Sendai 32-14
Niigata 31-15
Toyama 31-15
Aomori 23-23
Saitama 18-26
Fukushima 17-29
Gunma 16-28
Yokohama 12-32
Tokyo 5-39
Saitama 5-39
WEST
Kyoto 38-8
Ryukyu 37-9
Hamamatsu 36-10
Shiga 28-16
Osaka 25-21
Shimane 18-28
Oita 17-29
Takamatsu 14-32
Fukuoka 12-34
Nara 12-34
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Sendai's Kejuan Johnson (52 on 3/27)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Zane Knowles (21 on 3/27)
Assists: Saitama's Koji Nagata (10 on 3/27) & Yokohama's Kenji Yamada (10 on 3/27)
Week 26 results
April 3
Ryukyu 108, FUKUOKA 79
April 4
Ryukyu 83, FUKUOKA 64
Gunma 93, SHINSHU 80
Shiga 83, SAITAMA 59
Yokohama 86, TOKYO 65
HAMAMATSU 78, Nara 65
April 5
SHINSHU 89, Gunma 87
Shiga 104, SAITAMA 69
Yokohama 78, TOKYO 76 (OT)
HAMAMATSU 71, Nara 56
Updated standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 37-9
Akita 36-10
Sendai 32-14
Niigata 31-15
Toyama 31-15
Aomori 23-23
Shinshu 19-27
Gunma 17-29
Fukushima 17-29
Yokohama 14-32
Tokyo 5-41
Saitama 5-41
WEST
Kyoto 38-8
Ryukyu 39-9
Hamamatsu 38-10
Shiga 30-16
Osaka 25-21
Shimane 18-28
Oita 17-29
Takamatsu 14-32
Fukuoka 12-36
Nara 12-36
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Shinshu's Patrick Sanders (33 on 4/5)
Rebounding: Yokohama's Carl Hall (29 on 4/4)
Assists: Shiga's Yutaka Yokoe (8 on 4/5)
Week 27 results
April 10
Shiga 87, OITA 68
April 11
Shiga 80, OITA 76
Niigata 93, SHINSHU 64
KYOTO 96, Shimane 69
Akita 90, AOMORI 73
IWATE 112, Saitama 72
FUKUSHIMA 74, Tokyo 69
Sendai 86, TOYAMA 78
GUNMA 75, Yokohama 57
OSAKA 75, Takamatsu 71
April 12
Niigata 84, SHINSHU 69
KYOTO 87, Shimane 70
Akita 91, AOMORI 82 (OT)
IWATE 108, Saitama 47
FUKUSHIMA 99, Tokyo 87
TOYAMA 75, Sendai 69
Yokohama 78, GUNMA 73
OSAKA 91, Takamatsu 66
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 39-9
Akita 38-10
Sendai 33-15
Niigata 33-15
Toyama 32-16
Aomori 23-25
Fukushima 19-29
Shinshu 19-29
Gunma 18-30
Yokohama 15-23
Tokyo 5-43
Saitama 5-43
WEST
Kyoto 40-8
Ryukyu 39-9
Hamamatsu 38-10
Shiga 32-16
Osaka 27-24
Shimane 18-30
OIta 17-31
Takamatsu 14-34
Fukuoka 12-36
Nara 12-36
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Gunma's Carlos Dixon (34 on 4/12)
Rebounding; Tokyo's Will Foster (20 on 4/11) and Toyama's Sam Willard (20 on 4/11)
Assists: Sendai's Kejuan Johnson (11 on 4/11)
Week 28 results
April 17
Kyoto 98, TOKYO 60
April 18
Kyoto 101, TOKYO 57
SHIMANE 88, Fukuoka 82
AKITA 67, Iwate 58
SENDAI 93, Shinshu 83
NIIGATA 78, Aomori 72
TOYAMA 88, Fukushima 73
SAITAMA 94, Yokohama 90
Hamamatsu 99, SHIGA 97 (OT)
Oita 69, OSAKA 66
Ryukyu 89, NARA 69
TAKAMATSU 77, Gunma 75
April 19
SHIMANE 88, Fukuoka 75
Iwate 73, AKITA 55
SENDAI 96, Shinshu 83
NIIGATA 86, Aomori 49
TOYAMA 75, Fukushima 59
Yokohama 108, SAITAMA 74
SHIGA 79, Hamamatsu 69
OSAKA 70, Oita 66
RYUKYU 89, Nara 54
TAKAMATSU 77, Gunma 72
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 40-10
Akita 39-11
Sendai 35-15
Niigata 35-15
Toyama 34-16
Aomori 23-27
Fukushima 19-31
Shinshu 19-31
Gunma 18-32
Yokohama 16-34
Saitama 6-44
Tokyo 5-45
WEST
Kyoto 42-8
Ryukyu 41-9
Hamamatsu 39-11
Shiga 33-17
Osaka 28-22
Shimane 20-30
Oita 18-32
Takamatsu 16-34
Fukuoka 12-38
Nara 12-38
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Toyama's Joe Werner (36 on 4/18)
Rebounding: Toyama's Joe Werner (27 on 4/18)
Assists: Sendai's Takehiko Shimura (9 on 4/19) and Oita's Dememtri McCamey (9 on 4/19)
***
Week 29 results
April 24
Takamatsu 102, FUKUOKA 86
April 25
FUKUOKA 89, Takamatsu 87
FUKUSHIMA 89, Shinshu 77
Sendai 71, AOMORI 59
Niigata 67, IWATE 62
AKITA 99, Saitama 71
Toyama 89, GUNMA 78
YOKOHAMA 82, Tokyo 56
KYOTO 90, Osaka 76
Hamamatsu 101, OITA 54
SHIMANE 77, Nara 70
RYUKYU 64, Shiga 50
April 26
FUKUSHIMA 104, Shinshu 89
Sendai 89, AOMORI 84 (OT)
IWATE 80, Niigata 75
AKITA 95, Saitama 64
GUNMA 73, Toyama 68
YOKOHAMA 109, Tokyo 69
KYOTO 83, Osaka 64
Hamamatsu 74, OITA 61
SHIMANE 87, Nara 56
Shiga 77, RYUKYU 60
***
Final standings
EAST
Akita 41-11
Iwate 41-11
Sendai 37-15
Niigata 36-16
Toyama 35-17
Aomori 23-29
Fukushima 21-31
Gunma 19-33
Shinshu 19-33
Yokohama 18-34
Saitama 6-46
Tokyo 5-47
WEST
Kyoto 44-8
Ryukyu 42-10
Hamamatsu 41-11
Shiga 34-18
Osaka 28-24
Shimane 22-30
Oita 18-34
Takamatsu 17-35
Fukuoka 13-39
Nara 12-40
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Fukushima's Verdell Jones III (29 on 4/25)
Rebounding: Aomori's Kyle Richardson (17 on 4/25), Sendai's Sam Willard (17 on 4/25) and Tokyo's Will Foster (17 on 4/26)
Assists: Fukushima's Verdell Jones III (11 on 4/25)
2014-15 season - by the numbers
(note: home team in caps)
Week one results
Oct. 4
KYOTO 72, Oita 63
OSAKA 87, Fukuoka 77
Iwate 74, SENDAI 64
Aomori 82, FUKUSHIMA 70
Akita 57, NIIGATA 49
TOYAMA 81, Yokohama 63
Tokyo 90, SAITAMA 75
Ryukyu 77, HAMAMATSU 67
SHIGA 91, Shimane 78
Takamatsu 87, NARA 72
Oct. 5
KYOTO 76, Oita 57
Fukuoka 95, OSAKA 69
SENDAI 77, Iwate 69
FUKUSHIMA 66, Aomori 64
NIIGATA 86, Akita 80
Yokohama 87, TOYAMA 79
Tokyo 84, SAITAMA 74
HAMAMATSU 82, Ryukyu 68
SHIGA 77, Shimane 65
Takamatsu 84, NARA 82
* * *
In those 20 games, top individual stat leaders included:
Scoring - Tokyo's Jemal Farmer (30 points, 10/4)
Rebounding - Iwate's Lawrence Blackledge (17 boards, 10/4)
Assists - Fukushima's Masaya Karimata (10, 10/4, 10/5)
Week 2 results
Oct. 11
Sendai 90, AKITA 76
IWATE 91, Fukushima 57
NIIGATA 73, Saitama 64
Shiga 96, GUNMA 85
Shinshu 105, YOKOHAMA 90
NARA 91, Osaka 79
Aomori 92, OITA 85
Hamamatsu 70, SHIMANE 49
Ryukyu 83, TAKAMATSU 75
Kyoto 81, FUKUOKA 54
Oct. 12
AKITA 81, Sendai 69
IWATE 69, Fukushima 59
NIIGATA 72, Saitama 44
Shiga 83, GUNMA 72
YOKOHAMA 95, Shinshu 71
NARA 86, Osaka 68
AOMORI 92, Oita 74
Hamamatsu 69, SHIMANE 59
Ryukyu 84, TAKAMATSU 65
Kyoto 83, FUKUOKA 49
Toyama 79, TOKYO 70
Oct. 13
Toyama 77, TOKYO 71
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Osaka's Joshua Dollard (31 points on 10/11)
Rebounding: Yokohama's Warren Niles (18 boards on 10/12) & Toyama's Sam Willard (18 boards on 10/12)
Assists: Shinshu's Jermaine Dixon (12 assists on 10/11)
Weeks 3 results
Oct. 17
Akita 109, FUKUSHIMA 77
KYOTO 79, Nara 62
Oct. 18
SENDAI 91, Niigata 80
Akita 102, FUKUSHIMA 81
KYOTO 91, Nara 53
Yokohama 75, AOMORI 68
Toyama 95, SAITAMA 87
Iwate 69, GUNMA 58
HAMAMATSU 82, Takamatsu 68
SHIGA 81, Osaka 59
Tokyo 91, SHINSHU 72
Oita 91, FUKUOKA 83
RYUKYU 67, Shiimane 53
Oct. 19
Niigata 76, SENDAI 75
AOMORI 75, Yokohama 67
Toyama 90, SAITAMA 77
Iwate 84, GUNMA 70
HAMAMATSU 79, Takamatsu 71
Osaka 90, SHIGA 66
SHINSHU 87, Tokyo 75
FUKUOKA 77, Oita 66
RYUKYU 62, Shimane 52
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Tokyo's Jemal Farmer (32 points on 10/18)
Rebounding: Shinshu's Carl Hall (21 rebounds on 10/19)
Assists: Fukushima's Verdell Jones III (11 assists on 10/17)
Week four results
Oct. 25
TOYAMA 108, Shinshu 88
HAMAMATSU 88, Fukuoka 76
AKITA 82, Gunma 77
SENDAI 87, Saitama 66
NIIGATA 89, Fukushima 77
AOMORI 89, Tokyo 79
IWATE 81, Yokohama 71
Ryukyu 66, KYOTO 56
OSAKA 85, Shimane 77
Oita 88, TAKAMATSU 86 (OT)
Oct. 26
TOYAMA 95, Shinshu 80
HAMAMATSU 77, Fukuoka 60
AKITA 98, Gunma 82
SENDAI 103, Saitama 50
NIIGATA 82, Fukushima 75
AOMORI 76, Tokyo 57
IWATE 75, Yokohama 72
KYOTO 75, Ryukyu 64
OSAKA 73, Shimane 70
TAKAMATSU 81, Oita 67
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Tokyo's Jemal Farmer (39 on 10/25)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (28 on 10/26)
Assists: Aomori's Kenichi Takahashi (10 on 10/25) and Shinshu's Takato Saito (10 on 10/26)
Week five results
Nov. 1
AKITA 79, Yokohama 59
TOYAMA 78, Aomori 71
IWATE 109, Tokyo 53
Sendai 95, FUKUSHIMA 76
SHINSHU 90, Saitama 78
Niigata 73, GUNMA 68
Oita 87, SHIGA 78
Kyoto 69, SHIMANE 57
RYUKYU 82, Fukuoka 70
Osaka 82, TAKAMATSU 68
Nov. 2
AKITA 92, Yokohama 74
Toyama 95, AOMORI 88
IWATE 100, Tokyo 68
Sendai 82, FUKUSHIMA 55
SHINSHU 91, Saitama 81
Niigata 81, GUNMA 71
SHIGA 71, Oita 60
Kyoto 61, SHIMANE 60
RYUKYU 83, Fukuoka 69
Osaka 82, TAKAMATSU 73
***
Standings through Sunday
East...
Iwate 9-1
Toyama 9-1
Akita 8-2
Niigata 8-2
Sendia 7-3
Aomori 6-4
Shinshu 4-4
Yokohama 3-7
Tokyo 3-7
Fukushima 1-9
Gunma 0-8
Saitama 0-10
West...
Kyoto 9-1
Hamamatsu 7-1
Ryukyu 8-2
Shiga 6-2
Osaka 6-4
Nara 2-4
Takamatsu 3-7
Oita 3-7
Fukuoka 2-8
Shimane 0-10
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring; Shinshu's Carl Hall (33 points on 11/2)
Rebounding: Sendai's Wendell White (20 on 11/2)
Assists: Toyama's Tatsunori Fujie (11 on 11/2)
Week six results
Nov. 7
Akita 116, FUKUOKA 86
Nov. 8
Akita 84, FUKUOKA 71
FUKUSHIMA 73, Shimane 67
Osaka 82, NIIGATA 74
TOYAMA 81, Hamamatsu 77
Aomori 86, GUNMA 79
KYOTO 90, Sendai 71
Iwate 89, NARA 63
OITA 80, Tokyo 56
TAKAMATSU 76, Yokohama 60
Nov. 9
Shimane 83, FUKUSHIMA 63
Osaka 85, NIIGATA 82
Hamamatsu 76, TOYAMA 66
GUNMA 72, Aomori 61
KYOTO 77, Sendai 66
Iwate 85, NARA 70
OITA 86, Tokyo 74
TAKAMATSU 88, Yokohama 72
***
Standings through Sunday
East...
Iwate 11-1
Akita 10-2
Toyama 10-2
Niigata 8-4
Sendai 7-5
Aomori 7-5
Shinshu 4-4
Yokohama 3-9
Tokyo 3-9
Fukushima 2-10
Gunma 1-9
Saitama 0-10
West...
Kyoto 11-1
Hamamatsu 8-2
Ryukyu 8-2
Shiga 6-2
Osaka 8-4
Takamatsu 5-7
Oita 5-7
Nara 2-6
Fukuoka 2-10
Shimane 1-11
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Fukuoka's Josh Peppers (30 on 11/7)
Rebounding: Niigata's Stephan Van Treese (18 on 11/8)
Assists: Osaka's Shunki Hatakeyama (10 on 11/9)
Week seven results
Nov. 15
AKITA 108, Nara 92
Osaka 74, AOMORI 69
SENDAI 97, Toyama 65
Takamatsu 71, SHINSHU 70
Fukushima 74, TOKYO 59
YOKOHAMA 83, Fukuoka 77
HAMAMATSU 76, Kyoto 65
SHIGA 67, Niigata 60
Iwate 99, SHIMANE 76
Nov. 16
AKITA 98, Nara 87
AOMORI 82, Osaka 65
SENDAI 95, Toyama 80
TAKAMATSU 82, Shinshu 73
Fukushima 87, TOKYO 56
Fukuoka 100, YOKOHAMA 86
Kyoto 76, HAMAMATSU 73
SHIGA 75, Niigata 69
Iwate 71, SHIMANE 63
Nov. 17
RYUKYU 88, Gunma 65
Nov. 18
RYUKYU 74, Gunma 71
***
Standings through Tuesday
EAST
Iwate 13-1
Akita 12-2
Toyama 10-4
Sendai 9-5
Aomori 8-6
Niigata 8-6
Shinshu 4-6
Yokohama 4-10
Fukushma 4-10
Tokyo 3-11
Gunma 1-11
Saitama 0-10
WEST
Kyoto 12-2
Ryukyu 10-2
Shiga 8-2
Hamamatsu 9-3
Osaka 9-5
Takamatsu 7-7
Oita 5-7
Fukuoka 3-11
Nara 2-8
Shimane 1-13
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Yokohama's Warren Niles (38 on 11/16)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (24 on 11/15)
Assists: Akita's Richard Roby (9 on 11/15)
Week eight results
Nov. 22
Toyama 78, SHIMANE 68
AOMORI 83, Fukuoka 78
IWATE 100, Yokohama 55
Ryukyu 79, Akita 66
SENDAI 85, Oita 82
Hamamatsu 91, SAITAMA 81
TOKYO 92, Gunma 75
Shinshu 97, NARA 82
KYOTO 81, Niigata 71
OSAKA 83, Fukushima 70
Shiga 82, TAKAMATSU 74
Nov. 23
Toyama 71, SHIMANE 62
Fukuoka 77, AOMORI 59
IWATE 92, Yokohama 78
Ryukyu 79, AKITA 75
Oita 91, Sendai 86 (OT)
Hamamatsu 88, SAITAMA 59
Gunma 87, TOKYO 65
NARA 98, Shinshu 97
KYOTO 74, Niigata 58
OSAKA 76, Fukushima 49
Shiga 90, TAKAMATSU 77
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 15-1
Akita 12-4
Toyama 12-4
Sendai 10-6
Aomori 9-7
Niigata 8-8
Shinshu 5-7
Tokyo 4-12
Yokohama 4-12
Fukushima 4-12
Gunma 2-12
Saitama 0-12
WEST
Kyoto 14-2
Ryukyu 12-2
Shiga 10-2
Hamamatsu 11-3
Osaka 11-5
Takamatsu 7-9
Oita 6-8
Fukuoka 4-12
Nara 3-9
Shimane 1-15
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Tokyo's Jemal Farmer (31 on 11/22) & Shinshu's Jeff Parmer (31 on 11/23)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (19 on 11/23)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (9 on 11/23)
Week nine results
Nov. 29
IWATE 84, Takamatsu 65
FUKUSHIMA 104, Saitama 78
NIIGATA 76, Shimane 71
TOYAMA 72, Oita 47
Kyoto 84, Shinshu 73
Akita 84, Gunma 75
Nara 91, YOKOHAMA 75
HAMAMATSU 93, Tokyo 64
Ryukyu 76, OSAKA 60
Aomori 93, SHIGA 86
Sendai 86, FUKUOKA 73
Nov. 30
IWATE 98, Takamatsu 83
FUKUSHIMA 112, Saitama 85
Shimane 88, NIIGATA 83
TOYAMA 74, Oita 62
KYOTO 96, Shinshu 66
Akita 86, GUNMA 70
Nara 110, YOKOHAMA 75
HAMAMATSU 65, Tokyo 63
Ryukyu 96, OSAKA 62
SHIGA 80, Aomori 72
Sendai 85, FUKUOKA 66
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 17-1
Akita 14-4
Toyama 14-4
Sendai 12-6
Aomori 10-8
Niigata 9-9
Shinshu 5-9
Fukushima 6-12
Yokohama 4-14
Tokyo 4-14
Gunma 2-14
Saitama 0-14
WEST
Kyoto 16-2
Ryukyu 14-2
Hamamatsu 13-3
Shiga 11-3
Osaka 11-7
Takamatsu 7-11
Oita 6-10
Nara 5-9
Fukuoka 4-14
Shimane 2-16
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Yokohama's Warren Niles (43 on 11/29)
Rebounding: Nara's Michael St. John (23 on 11/30)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (14 on 11/30)
Week 10 results
Dec. 5
Osaka 84, TOKYO 65
Dec. 6
Osaka 88, TOKYO 57
AKITA 90, Shiga 78
SENDAI 91, Nara 67
NIIGATA 101, Takamatsu 83
SHINSHU 87, Toyama 72
Iwate 96, SAITAMA 59
Gunma 96, YOKOHAMA 63
Kyoto 68, OITA 53
SHIMANE 70, Aomori 60
Hamamatsu 74, FUKUOKA 65
RYUKYU 108, Fukushima 75
Dec. 7
AKITA 80, Shiga 64
SENDAI 76, Nara 75
NIIGATA 74, Takamatsu 64
SHINSHU 99, Toyama 90
Iwate 85, SAITAMA 71
Gunma 93, YOKOHAMA 76
Kyoto 78, OITA 44
Aomori 82, SHIMANE 65
Hamamatsu 76, FUKUOKA 74
RYUKYU 86, Fukushima 73
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 19-1
Akita 16-4
Sendai 14-6
Toyama 14-6
Aomori 11-9
Niigata 11-9
Shinshu 7-9
Fukushima 6-14
Gunma 4-14
Yokohama 4-16
Tokyo 4-16
Saitama 0-16
WEST
Kyoto 18-2
Ryukyu 16-2
Hamamatsu 15-3
Shiga 11-5
Osaka 13-7
Takamatsu 7-13
Oita 6-12
Niigata 5-11
Fukuoka 4-16
Shimane 3-17
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Shinshu's Patrick Sanders (35 on 12/6)
Rebounding: Iwate's Scootie Randall (19 on 12/6) & Shiga's Chris Holm (19 on 12/7)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (8 on 12/6), Niigata's Russell Carter (8 on 12/6) and Gunma's Yosuke Sugawara (8 on 12/7)
Week 11 results
Dec. 13
Akita 95, TAKAMATSU 78
Niigata 74, FUKUSHIMA 70
HAMAMATSU 108, Yokohama 69
AOMORI 73, Tokyo 65
IWATE 69, Ryukyu 66
GUNMA 89, Shimane 78
Sendai 89, SAITAMA 87
KYOTO 79, Toyama 71
OSAKA 89, Shinshu 55
NARA 80, Oita 78
Dec. 14
Akita 107, TAKAMATSU 77
FUKUSHIMA 59, Niigata 54
HAMAMATSU 83, Yokohama 58
AOMORI 84, Tokyo 73
Ryukyu 81, IWATE 74
Shimane 80, GUNMA 72
Sendai 97, SAITAMA 76
Toyama 74, KYOTO 66
Shinshu 83, OSAKA 75
NARA 81, Oita 77
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 20-2
Akita 18-4
Sendai 16-6
Toyama 15-7
Aomori 13-9
Niigata 12-10
Shinshu 8-10
Fukushima 7-15
Gunma 5-15
Tokyo 4-18
Yokohama 4-18
Saitama 0-18
WEST
Kyoto 19-3
Hamamatsu 17-3
Ryukyu 17-3
Shiga 11-5
Osaka 14-8
Nara 7-11
Takamatsu 7-15
Oita 6-14
Fukuoka 4-16
Shimane 4-18
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Akita's Richard Roby (32 on 12/14)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (21 on 12/13)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (10 on 12/14)
Week 12 results
Dec. 19
Akita 108, TOKYO 59
Dec. 20
Akita 101, TOKYO 77
SHIMANE 90, Takamatsu 82
Hamamatsu 78, FUKUSHIMA 67
SENDAI 89, Gunma 82
NIIGATA 91, Yokohama 61
TOYAMA 77, Iwate 73
SHINSHU 79, Aomori 76
KYOTO 81, Nara 62
Osaka 82, OITA 77
FUKUOKA 102, Saitama 91
RYUKYU 80, Shiga 67
Dec. 21
SHIMANE 108, Takamatsu 78
Hamamatsu 77, FUKUSHIMA 53
Gunma 93, SENDAI 88
NIIGATA 92, Yokohama 65
TOYAMA 74, Iwate 66
Aomori 94, SHINSHU 72
KYOTO 70, Nara 64
OITA 87, Osaka 85
FUKUOKA 77, Saitama 74
Shiga 74, RYUKYU 71
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 20-4
Akita 20-4
Sendai 17-7
Toyama 17-7
Niigata 14-10
Aomori 14-10
Shinshu 9-11
Fukushima 7-17
Gunma 6-16
Tokyo 4-20
Yokohama 4-20
Saitama 0-20
WEST
Kyoto 21-3
Hamamatsu 19-3
Ryukyu 18-4
Shiga 12-6
Osaka 15-9
Nara 7-13
Oita 7-15
Takamatsu 7-17
Fukuoka 6-16
Shimane 6-18
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Sendai's Kejuan Johnson (40 on 12/20)
Rebounding: Akita's Deshawn Stephens (19 on 12/20)
Assists: Fukuoka's Josh Peppers (9 on 12/20), Yokohama's Kenji Yamada (9 on 12/21) and Osaka's Shunki Hatakeyama (9 on 12/21)
Week 13 results
Dec. 27
Shimane 72, TAKAMATSU 68
HAMAMATSU 84, Sendai 77
IWATE 73, Kyoto 65
AKITA 75, Aomori 66
GUNMA 87, Fukuoka 79 (OT)
Ryukyu 95, SAITAMA 61
Oita 76, YOKOHAMA 74
SHIGA 82, Fukushima 81
Toyama 84, OSAKA 68
NARA 95, Tokyo 82
NIIGATA 80, Shinshu 77
Dec. 28
Shimane 77, TAKAMATSU 76
HAMAMATSU 99, Sendai 69
IWATE 76, Kyoto 72
AKITA 75, Aomori 69
GUNMA 84, Fukuoka 80 (OT)
Ryukyu 91, SAITAMA 76
YOKOHAMA 66, Oita 61
Fukushima 86, SHIGA 72
Toyama 82, OSAKA 66
NARA 100, Tokyo 77
NIIGATA 78, Shinshu 57
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 22-4
Akita 22-4
Toyama 19-7
Sendai 17-9
Niigata 16-10
Aomori 14-12
Shinshu 9-13
Gunma 8-16
Fukushima 8-18
Yokohama 5-21
Tokyo 4-22
Saitama 0-22
WEST
Hamamatsu 21-3
Ryukyu 20-4
Kyoto 21-5
Shiga 13-7
Osaka 15-11
Nara 9-13
Oita 8-16
Shimane 8-18
Takamatsu 7-19
Fukuoka 6-18
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Fukuoka's Josh Peppers (41 on 12/28)
Rebounding: Aomori's Gyno Pomare (21 on 12/27)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (12 on 12/27) & Oita's Naoto Takushi (12 on 12/27)
Week 14 results
Jan. 2
RYUKYU 83, Shinshu 68
Jan. 3
RYUKYU 91, Shinshu 62
SHIGA 91, Fukuoka 55
Hamamatsu 92, NARA 66
OITA 96, Saitama 73
Jan. 4
SHIGA 101, Fukuoka 62
Hamamatsu 79, NARA 65
Saitama 101, OITA 87
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 22-4
Akita 22-4
Sendai 17-9
Toyama 19-7
Niigata 16-10
Aomori 14-12
Shinshu 9-15
Gunma 8-16
Fukushima 8-18
Yokohama 5-21
Tokyo 4-22
Saitama 1-23
WEST
Hamamatsu 23-3
Ryukyu 22-4
Kyoto 21-5
Shiga 15-7
Osaka 15-11
Nara 9-15
Oita 9-17
Shimane 8-18
Takamatsu 7-19
Fukuoka 6-20
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Oita's Demetri McCamey (29 on 1/3)
Rebounding: Saitama's Nyika Williams (16 on 1/4)
Assists: Shinshu's Jeff Parmer (6 on 1/3 and 1/4), Oita's Demetri McCamey (6 on 1/3), Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (6 on 1/4), Hamamatsu's Mo Charlo (6 on 1/4) and Saitama's Koji Nagata (6 on 1/4)
Week 15 results
Jan. 10
Akita 105, SAITAMA 81
Shinshu 88, TOKYO 73
SHIGA 85, Nara 73
Jan. 11
Akita 102, SAITAMA 87
Shinshu 83, TOKYO 71
SHIGA 92, Nara 75
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Saitama's Ari Stewart (30 on 1/11)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (15 on 1/11)
Assists: Akita's Akitomo Takeno (10 on 1/10)
Week 16 results
Jan. 16
FUKUSHIMA 79, Iwate 74
Jan. 17
Iwate 84, FUKUSHIMA 76
SHINSHU 76, Yokohama 73
AOMORI 76, Gunma 72 (OT)
SENDAI 97, Akita 95
TOYAMA 91, Tokyo 54
Niigata 93, SAITAMA 81
HAMAMATSU 75, Shiga 66
KYOTO 88, Takamatsu 71
Osaka 78, OITA 73
FUKUOKA 72, Shimane 70
RYUKYU 87, Nara 62
Jan. 18
Yokohama 95, SHINSHU 76
Gunma 76, AOMORI 66
Akita 84, SENDAI 75
TOYAMA 106, Tokyo 82
Niigata 104, SAITAMA 86
Shiga 89, HAMAMATSU 84
KYOTO 79, Takamatsu 64
Osaka 60, OITA 50
Shimane 90, FUKUOKA 74
RYUKYU 105, Nara 64
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Akita 25-5
Iwate 23-5
Toyama 21-7
Sendai 18-10
Niigata 18-10
Aomori 15-13
Shinshu 12-16
Gunma 9-17
Fukushima 9-19
Yokohama 6-22
Tokyo 4-26
Saitama 1-27
WEST
Hamamatsu 24-4
Ryukyu 24-4
Kyoto 23-5
Shiga 18-8
Osaka 17-11
Nara 9-19
Shimane 9-19
Takamatsu 7-21
Fukuoka 7-21
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Shinshu's Patrick Sanders (34 on 1/17)
Rebounding: Nara's Michael St. John (23 on 1/18)
Assists: Fukushima's Verdell Jones III (8 on 1/16)
Week 17 results
Jan. 24
AKITA 90, Fukushima 66
IWATE 91, Gunma 74
Kyoto 70, OSAKA 58
Sendai 83, NIIGATA 80
TOYAMA 93, Saitama 74
YOKOHAMA 69, Aomori 58
Oita 82, HAMAMATSU 74
Ryukyu 75, SHIGA 54
NARA 85, Shimane 84
TAKAMATSU 88, Fukuoka 86
Jan. 25
AKITA 80, Fukushima 78
IWATE 95, Gunma 85
Kyoto 81, OSAKA 59
NIIGATA 71, Sendai 68
Saitama 97, TOYAMA 90
Aomori 72, YOKOHAMA 71
HAMAMATSU 87, Oita 64
Ryukyu 87, SHIGA 66
Shimane 74, NARA 73
TAKAMATSU 76, Fukuoka 75
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Akita 27-5
Iwate 25-5
Toyama 22-8
Sendai 19-11
Niigata 19-11
Aomori 16-14
Shinshu 12-16
Gunma 9-19
Fukushima 9-21
Yokohama 7-23
Tokyo 4-26
Saitama 2-28
WEST
Ryukyu 26-4
Hamamatsu 25-5
Kyoto 25-5
Shiga 18-10
Osaka 17-13
Nara 10-20
Shimane 10-20
Oita 10-20
Takamatsu 9-21
Fukuoka 7-23
***
Week's top Individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Niigata's Thomas Kennedy (33 on 1/24)
Rebounding: Toyama's Sam Willard (21 on 1/24)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (17 on 1/24)
Week 18 results
Feb. 6
Saitama 92, YOKOHAMA 79
Feb. 7
Akita 97, IWATE 74
YOKOHAMA 75, Saitama 68
AOMORI 80, Niigata 70
Toyama 101, FUKUSHIMA 88
SHINSHU 86, Sendai 83
GUNMA 81, Tokyo 73
OITA 73, Nara 64
SHIMANE 83, Shiga 64
Kyoto 87, Takamatsu 66
Osaka 79, FUKUOKA 66
Hamamatsu 74, RYUKYU 67
Feb. 8
IWATE 69, Akita 68
Niigata 73, AOMORI 69
FUKUSHIMA 89, Toyama 87
Sendai 85, SHINSHU 69
GUNMA 79, Tokyo 71
OITA 86, Nara 72
Shiga 90, SHIMANE 72
TAKAMATSU 74, Kyoto 66
Osaka 82, FUKUOKA 74
RYUKYU 82, Hamamatsu 63
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Akita 28-6
Iwate 26-6
Toyama 23-9
Sendai 20-12
Niigata 20-12
Aomori 17-15
Shinshu 13-17
Gunma 11-19
Fukushima 10-22
Yokohama 8-24
Tokyo 4-28
Saitama 3-29
WEST
Ryukyu 27-5
Hamamatsu 26-6
Kyoto 26-6
Shiga 19-11
Osaka 19-13
Oita 12-20
Shiga 11-21
Takamatsu 10-22
Nara 10-22
Fukuoka 7-25
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Fukuoka's John Humphrey (32 on 2/8)
Rebounding: Oita's Todd O'Brien (21 on 2/8)
Assists: Fukushima's Verdell Jones III (9 on 2/7)
Week 19 results
Feb. 14
KYOTO 88, Fukuoka 58
Fukushima 95, SHINSHU 77
OSAKA 86, Nara 76
SENDAI 74, Aomori 52
NIIGATA 71, Iwate 69
TOYAMA 80, Gunma 61
HAMAMATSU 94, Shimane 74
SHIGA 78, Takamatsu 73
RYUKYU 85, Oita 77
Feb. 15
KYOTO 87, Fukuoka 60
Fukushima 105, SHINSHU 102
OSAKA 82, Nara 78
SENDAI 93, Aomori 66
Iwate 86, NIIGATA 69
Gunma 77, TOYAMA 73
HAMAMATSU 93, Shimane 71
SHIGA 80, Takamatsu 75
RYUKYU 98, Oita 65
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Akita 28-6
Iwate 27-7
Toyama 24-10
Sendai 22-12
Niigata 21-13
Aomori 17-17
Shinshu 13-19
Gunma 12-20
Fukushima 12-22
Yokohama 8-24
Tokyo 4-28
Saitama 3-29
WEST
Ryukyu 29-5
Hamamatsu 28-6
Kyoto 28-6
Shiga 21-11
Osaka 21-13
Oita 12-22
Shimane 11-23
Takamatsu 10-24
Nara 10-24
Fukuoka 7-27
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Nara's Chehales Tapscott (33 on 2/14))
Rebounding: Shiga's Chris Holm (20 on 2/14)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (14 on 2/15)
Week 20 results
Feb. 21
AKITA 82, Niigata 77
AOMORI 83, Fukushima 78
IWATE 95, Sendai 82
Shinshu 99, GUNMA 88
Saitama 87, TOKYO 85
Toyama 75, YOKOHAMA 69
Shiga 78, OSAKA 73
Kyoto 78, NARA 58
OITA 94, Fukuoka 86
SHIMANE 77, Ryukyu 71
Hamamatsu 97, TAKAMATSU 85
Feb. 22
Niigata 93, AKITA 83
AOMORI 89, Fukushima 70
IWATE 89, Sendai 83 (OT)
GUNMA 98, Shinshu 73
TOKYO 89, Saitama 61
Toyama 90, YOKOHAMA 66
OSAKA 66, Shiga 62
Kyoto 78, NARA 53
Fukuoka 83, OITA 81
Ryukyu 100, SHIMANE 69
Hamamatsu 76, TAKAMATSU 73
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Akita 29-7
Iwate 29-7
Toyama 26-10
Sendai 22-14
Niigata 22-14
Aomori 19-17
Shinshu 14-20
Gunma 13-21
Fukushima 12-24
Yokohama 8-26
Tokyo 5-29
Saitama 4-30
WEST
Ryukyu 30-6
Hamamatsu 30-6
Kyoto 30-6
Shiga 22-12
Osaka 22-14
Oita 13-23
Shimane 12-24
Takamatsu 10-26
Nara 10-26
Fukuoka 8-28
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Osaka's Josh Dollard (30 on 2/22)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (20 on 2/21)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (12 on 2/21)
Week 21 results
Feb. 26
GUNMA 75, Saitama 61
Feb. 27
GUNMA 84, Saitama 71
Feb. 28
SENDAI 106, Tokyo 66
Yokohama 85, FUKUSHIMA 68
Iwate 87, AOMORI 54
Niigata 80, TOYAMA 77
SHINSHU 100, Akita 94 (OT)
HAMAMATSU 80, Osaka 76 (OT)
Kyoto 75, SHIGA 57
Shimane 63, OITA 56
Ryukyu 87, TAKAMATSU 72
FUKUOKA 99, Nara 94
March 1
SENDAI 98, Tokyo 75
Yokohama 98, FUKUSHIMA 80
Iwate 79, AOMORI 77 (OT)
Niigata 82, TOYAMA 71
Akita 109, SHINSHU 81
HAMAMATSU 74, Osaka 65
Kyoto 74, SHIGA 55
OITA 86, Shimane 82 (OT)
Ryukyu 102, TAKAMATSU 63
FUKUOKA 105, Nara 82
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 31-7
Akita 30-8
Toyama 26-12
Sendai 24-14
Niigata 24-14
Aomori 19-19
Gunma 15-21
Shinshu 15-21
Fukushima 12-26
Yokohama 10-26
Tokyo 5-31
Saitama 4-32
WEST
Ryukyu 32-6
Hamamatsu 32-6
Kyoto 32-6
Shiga 22-14
Osaka 22-16
Oita 14-24
Shimane 13-25
Takamatsu 10-28
Fukuoka 10-28
Nara 10-28
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Akita's Richard Roby (39 on 2/28)
Rebounding: Saitama's Nyika Williams (19 on 2/27) & Fukuoka's Josh Peppers (19 on 3/1)
Assists: Sendai's Kejuan Johnson (12 on 2/28) & Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (12 on 2/28)
Week 22 results
March 5
Shiga 95, FUKUOKA 93
March 6
Shiga 95, FUKUOKA 85
March 7
Takamatsu 95, SHIMANE 73
AKITA 102, Yokohama 93
KYOTO 77, Hamamatsu 56
SENDAI 107, Fukushima 67
NIIIGATA 87, Gunma 70
TOYAMA 76, Aomori 61
Shinshu 91, SAITAMA 75
Iwate 84, TOKYO 64
Oita 90, NARA 85
RYUKYU 75, Osaka 73
March 8
SHIMANE 96, Takamatsu 78
AKITA 94, Yokohama 88
KYOTO 77, Hamamatsu 67
SENDAI 106, Fukushima 77
NIIGATA 101, Gunma 73
Aomori 96, TOYAMA 81
Shinshu 98, SAITAMA 84
Iwate 94, TOKYO 87
NARA 76, Oita 74
Osaka 72, RYUKYU 69
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 33-7
Akita 32-8
Toyama 27-13
Sendai 26-14
Niigata 26-14
Aomori 20-20
Shinshu 17-21
Gunma 15-23
Fukushima 12-28
Yokohama 10-28
Tokyo 5-33
Saitama 4-34
WEST
Kyoto 34-6
Ryukyu 33-7
Hamamatsu 32-8
Shiga 24-14
Osaka 23-17
Oita 15-25
Shimane 14-26
Takamatsu 11-29
Nara 11-29
Fukuoka 10-30
****
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Fukuoka's Josh Peppers (34 on 3/5) and Saitama's Nyika Williams (34 on 3/8)
Rebounding: Fukushima's Edward Morris (20 on 3/7)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (11 on 3/7)
Week 23 results
March 14
Shinshu 86, AOMORI 83
Toyama 81, IWATE 68
AKITA 87, Tokyo 58
Sendai 87, GUNMA 75
Fukushima 97, SAITAMA 80
YOKOHAMA 80, Niigata 77
KYOTO 86, Shiga 63
Hamamatsu 81, OSAKA 62
NARA 88, Fukuoka 87
SHIMAME 74, Oita 69
RYUKYU 84, Takamatsu 59
March 15
AOMORI 84, Shinshu 65
Toyama 81, IWATE 79
AKITA 101, Tokyo 60
Sendai 87, Gunma 72
Fukushima 91, SAITAMA 77
Niigata 91, YOKOHAMA 81
Shiga 76, KYOTO 62
Hamamatsu 73, OSAKA 65
Fukuoka 73, NARA 67
SHIMANE 83, Oita 80
RYUKYU 67, Takamatsu 55
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Akita 34-8
Iwate 33-9
Toyama 29-13
Sendai 28-14
Niigat 27-15
Aomori 21-21
Shinshu 18-22
Gunma 15-25
Fukushima 14-28
Yokohama 11-29
Tokyo 5-35
Saitama 4-36
WEST
Kyoto 35-7
Ryukyu 35-7
Hamamatsu 34-8
Shiga 25-15
Osaka 23-19
Shimane 16-26
Oita 15-27
Nara 12-30
Takamatsu 11-31
Fukuoka 11-31
****
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Fukuoka's Josh Peppers (40 on 3/14)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Will Foster (17 on 3/14) and Oita's Todd O'Brien (17 on 3/15)
Assists: Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (12 on 3/15)
Week 24 results
March 20
Niigata 104, TOKYO 51
March 21
Niigata 102, TOKYO 78
OSAKA 80, Shimane 77
AOMORI 87, Saitama 62
SENDAI 92, Yokohama 81
FUKUSHIMA 108, Gunma 78
TOYAMA 91, Akita 82
Iwate 85, SHINSHU 56
Kyoto 78, HAMAMATSU 63
Ryukyu 82, OITA 72
SHIGA 102, Fukuoka 87
TAKAMATSU 83, Nara 77
March 22
OSAKA 73, Shimane 70
AOMORI 77, Saitama 58
SENDAI 86, Yokohama 82
FUKUSHIMA 84, Gunma 64
TOYAMA 94, Akita 82
Iwate 77, SHINSHU 75
Kyoto 75, HAMAMATSU 69
OITA 72, RYUKYU 69
Fukuoka 76, SHIGA 74
TAKAMATSU 87, Nara 61
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 35-9
Akita 34-10
Toyama 31-13
Sendai 30-14
Niigata 29-15
Aomori 23-21
Shinshu 18-24
Fukushima 16-28
Gunma 15-27
Yokohama 11-31
Tokyo 5-37
Saitama 4-38
WEST
Kyoto 37-7
Ryukyu 36-8
Hamamatsu 34-10
Shiga 26-16
Osaka 25-19
Shimane 16-28
Oita 16-28
Takamatsu 13-31
Fukuoka 12-32
Nara 12-32
****
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Niigata's Thomas Kennedy (32 on 3/21)
Rebounding: Osaka's Gary Hamilton (20 on 3/21)
Assists: Iwate's Lawrence Blackledge (11 on 3/21) and Nara's Tatsuya Suzuki (11 on 3/21)
Week 25 results
March 27
Hamamatsu 82, FUKUOKA 60
Sendai 118, TOKYO 112 (OT)
March 28
Hamamatsu 91, FUKUOKA 87 (OT)
Sendai 81, TOKYO 69
AKITA 99, Shinshu 94
SAITAMA 88, Gunma 84
IWATE 80, Aomori 69
NIIGATA 79, Toyama 76
Fukushima 106, YOKOHAMA 91
Shiga 85, NARA 77
SHIMANE 83, Osaka 73
Oita 91, TAKAMATSU 88
Kyoto 79, RYUKYU 73
March 29
AKITA 104, Shinshu 83
Gunma 72, SAITAMA 64
IWATE 77, Aomori 71
NIIGATA 96, Toyama 87 (OT)
YOKOHAMA 98, Fukushima 63
Shiga 80, Nara 61
SHIMANE 69, Osaka 62
TAKAMATSU 93, Oita 86
RYUKYU 70, Kyoto 66
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 37-9
Akita 36-10
Sendai 32-14
Niigata 31-15
Toyama 31-15
Aomori 23-23
Saitama 18-26
Fukushima 17-29
Gunma 16-28
Yokohama 12-32
Tokyo 5-39
Saitama 5-39
WEST
Kyoto 38-8
Ryukyu 37-9
Hamamatsu 36-10
Shiga 28-16
Osaka 25-21
Shimane 18-28
Oita 17-29
Takamatsu 14-32
Fukuoka 12-34
Nara 12-34
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Sendai's Kejuan Johnson (52 on 3/27)
Rebounding: Tokyo's Zane Knowles (21 on 3/27)
Assists: Saitama's Koji Nagata (10 on 3/27) & Yokohama's Kenji Yamada (10 on 3/27)
Week 26 results
April 3
Ryukyu 108, FUKUOKA 79
April 4
Ryukyu 83, FUKUOKA 64
Gunma 93, SHINSHU 80
Shiga 83, SAITAMA 59
Yokohama 86, TOKYO 65
HAMAMATSU 78, Nara 65
April 5
SHINSHU 89, Gunma 87
Shiga 104, SAITAMA 69
Yokohama 78, TOKYO 76 (OT)
HAMAMATSU 71, Nara 56
Updated standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 37-9
Akita 36-10
Sendai 32-14
Niigata 31-15
Toyama 31-15
Aomori 23-23
Shinshu 19-27
Gunma 17-29
Fukushima 17-29
Yokohama 14-32
Tokyo 5-41
Saitama 5-41
WEST
Kyoto 38-8
Ryukyu 39-9
Hamamatsu 38-10
Shiga 30-16
Osaka 25-21
Shimane 18-28
Oita 17-29
Takamatsu 14-32
Fukuoka 12-36
Nara 12-36
***
Week's top individual stat leaders:
Scoring: Shinshu's Patrick Sanders (33 on 4/5)
Rebounding: Yokohama's Carl Hall (29 on 4/4)
Assists: Shiga's Yutaka Yokoe (8 on 4/5)
Week 27 results
April 10
Shiga 87, OITA 68
April 11
Shiga 80, OITA 76
Niigata 93, SHINSHU 64
KYOTO 96, Shimane 69
Akita 90, AOMORI 73
IWATE 112, Saitama 72
FUKUSHIMA 74, Tokyo 69
Sendai 86, TOYAMA 78
GUNMA 75, Yokohama 57
OSAKA 75, Takamatsu 71
April 12
Niigata 84, SHINSHU 69
KYOTO 87, Shimane 70
Akita 91, AOMORI 82 (OT)
IWATE 108, Saitama 47
FUKUSHIMA 99, Tokyo 87
TOYAMA 75, Sendai 69
Yokohama 78, GUNMA 73
OSAKA 91, Takamatsu 66
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 39-9
Akita 38-10
Sendai 33-15
Niigata 33-15
Toyama 32-16
Aomori 23-25
Fukushima 19-29
Shinshu 19-29
Gunma 18-30
Yokohama 15-23
Tokyo 5-43
Saitama 5-43
WEST
Kyoto 40-8
Ryukyu 39-9
Hamamatsu 38-10
Shiga 32-16
Osaka 27-24
Shimane 18-30
OIta 17-31
Takamatsu 14-34
Fukuoka 12-36
Nara 12-36
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Gunma's Carlos Dixon (34 on 4/12)
Rebounding; Tokyo's Will Foster (20 on 4/11) and Toyama's Sam Willard (20 on 4/11)
Assists: Sendai's Kejuan Johnson (11 on 4/11)
Week 28 results
April 17
Kyoto 98, TOKYO 60
April 18
Kyoto 101, TOKYO 57
SHIMANE 88, Fukuoka 82
AKITA 67, Iwate 58
SENDAI 93, Shinshu 83
NIIGATA 78, Aomori 72
TOYAMA 88, Fukushima 73
SAITAMA 94, Yokohama 90
Hamamatsu 99, SHIGA 97 (OT)
Oita 69, OSAKA 66
Ryukyu 89, NARA 69
TAKAMATSU 77, Gunma 75
April 19
SHIMANE 88, Fukuoka 75
Iwate 73, AKITA 55
SENDAI 96, Shinshu 83
NIIGATA 86, Aomori 49
TOYAMA 75, Fukushima 59
Yokohama 108, SAITAMA 74
SHIGA 79, Hamamatsu 69
OSAKA 70, Oita 66
RYUKYU 89, Nara 54
TAKAMATSU 77, Gunma 72
***
Standings through Sunday
EAST
Iwate 40-10
Akita 39-11
Sendai 35-15
Niigata 35-15
Toyama 34-16
Aomori 23-27
Fukushima 19-31
Shinshu 19-31
Gunma 18-32
Yokohama 16-34
Saitama 6-44
Tokyo 5-45
WEST
Kyoto 42-8
Ryukyu 41-9
Hamamatsu 39-11
Shiga 33-17
Osaka 28-22
Shimane 20-30
Oita 18-32
Takamatsu 16-34
Fukuoka 12-38
Nara 12-38
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Toyama's Joe Werner (36 on 4/18)
Rebounding: Toyama's Joe Werner (27 on 4/18)
Assists: Sendai's Takehiko Shimura (9 on 4/19) and Oita's Dememtri McCamey (9 on 4/19)
***
Week 29 results
April 24
Takamatsu 102, FUKUOKA 86
April 25
FUKUOKA 89, Takamatsu 87
FUKUSHIMA 89, Shinshu 77
Sendai 71, AOMORI 59
Niigata 67, IWATE 62
AKITA 99, Saitama 71
Toyama 89, GUNMA 78
YOKOHAMA 82, Tokyo 56
KYOTO 90, Osaka 76
Hamamatsu 101, OITA 54
SHIMANE 77, Nara 70
RYUKYU 64, Shiga 50
April 26
FUKUSHIMA 104, Shinshu 89
Sendai 89, AOMORI 84 (OT)
IWATE 80, Niigata 75
AKITA 95, Saitama 64
GUNMA 73, Toyama 68
YOKOHAMA 109, Tokyo 69
KYOTO 83, Osaka 64
Hamamatsu 74, OITA 61
SHIMANE 87, Nara 56
Shiga 77, RYUKYU 60
***
Final standings
EAST
Akita 41-11
Iwate 41-11
Sendai 37-15
Niigata 36-16
Toyama 35-17
Aomori 23-29
Fukushima 21-31
Gunma 19-33
Shinshu 19-33
Yokohama 18-34
Saitama 6-46
Tokyo 5-47
WEST
Kyoto 44-8
Ryukyu 42-10
Hamamatsu 41-11
Shiga 34-18
Osaka 28-24
Shimane 22-30
Oita 18-34
Takamatsu 17-35
Fukuoka 13-39
Nara 12-40
***
Week's top individual stat leaders
Scoring: Fukushima's Verdell Jones III (29 on 4/25)
Rebounding: Aomori's Kyle Richardson (17 on 4/25), Sendai's Sam Willard (17 on 4/25) and Tokyo's Will Foster (17 on 4/26)
Assists: Fukushima's Verdell Jones III (11 on 4/25)