As of March 4, 2013
IMPORT PLAYERS' COLLEGE LIST
EASTERN CONFERENCE
AKITA
Dion Harris - Michigan
Jordan DeMercy - Georgetown (Kentucky)*
T.J. Cummings - UCLA*
Anthony Kent - Ball State
Dan Fitzgerald - Marquette*
Mike Anderson - Virginia Commonwealth
Marshall Brown - Missouri
CHIBA
D'Andre Bell - Georgia Tech
Marquin Chandler - San Jose State
Joe Werner - Wisconsin-La Crosse
Serge Angounou - Arizona State*
Marquise Gray - Michigan State
GUNMA
Nyika Williams - Pacific*
Damien Brown - Averett*
Thomas Granado - Concordia University-Irvine*
Lewis Witcher - Virginia Tech
Jermaine Dixon - Pittsburgh
Randy Orr - Georgia Perimeter
Dominique Keller - Illinois
IWATE
Dillion Sneed - East Tennessee State
Reggie Okosa - La Salle
Lawrence Blackledge - Marquette
Carlos Dixon - Virginia Tech
NIIGATA
Nile Murry - Texas Christian
Rodney Webb - Florida Atlantic
Marquise Gray - Michigan State*
Chris Holm - Vermont
Taj Finger - Stanford
SAITAMA
Antwan Scott - Wake Forest*
John "Helicopter" Humphrey - Middle Tennessee State
Randy Orr - Georgia Perimeter*
Dameion Baker - Mount Olive College (North Carolina)
Nyika Williams - Pacific
Wayne Oliver - West Hills Junior College (California)
SENDAI
Sam Coleman - Coppin State
Sam Willard - Pacific
Karron Clarke - DePaul*
Kevin Coble - Northwestern*
T.J. Cummings - UCLA
Maurice Hargrow - Minnesota
SHINSHU
Jermaine Green - North Texas
Wayne Marshall - Temple#
D'Mario Curry - Lincoln Memorial
Edward Morris - Pittsburg State (Kansas)
Eric Walton - San Jose State
TOKYO
Jonathan Jones - Barat College
Ilija Milutinovic - Oakland University*
Jared Carter - Kentucky
Rasheem Barrett - Auburn*
Dennis Carr - Embry Riddle
Ricky Woods - SE Louisiana
TOYAMA
Malcolm White - LSU*
Jeremy Jacob - Oregon
Ira Brown - Gonzaga
Angel Garcia - Memphis
Brandon Cole - Xavier
YOKOHAMA
Draelon Burns - DePaul
Thomas Kennedy - Detroit Mercy
Paul Butorac- Eastern Washington*
Shawn Malloy - New Orleans
WESTERN CONFERENCE
FUKUOKA
Julius Ashby - Colorado
Zane Johnson - Hawaii*
Josh Peppers - Central Florida
Reggie Warren - West Florida
Justin Johnson - Iowa
HAMAMATSU HIGASHIMIKAWA
Kevin Galloway - Texas Southern
Jeffrey Parmer - Florida Atlantic
Elbert Fuqua - Texas-San Antonio
Adrian Thomas - Miami, Florida*
Wendell White - UNLV
KYOTO
Gyno Pomare - San Diego
David Palmer - Southern Utah
Jermaine Boyette - Weber State
Marcus Cousin - Houston
MIYAZAKI
Larriques Cunningham - Lee*
Donald Little - Cincinnati*
Marshall Brown - Missouri*
Dominique Keller - Illinois*
Thomas Fairley - Lamar
Ricky Woods - SE Louisiana*
Abdullahi Kuso - Tallahasee CC (Florida)
OITA
Wendell White - UNLV*
Matt Lottich - Stanford*
Taj Finger - Stanford*
Cyrus Tate - Iowa*
Andre Coimbra - Central Michigan
Thomas Granado - Concordia University-Irvine
P.J. Alawoya - McNeese State
OSAKA
Andre Coimbra - Central Michigan*
Nathan Walkup - Texas A&M
Rick Rickert - Minnesota
Larry Cox - Mississippi Valley State*
Temi Soyebo - North Carolina-Wilmington*
Mike Bell - Florida Atlantic
Dwayne Lathan - Indiana State
RYUKYU
Anthony McHenry - Georgia Tech
Dzaflo Larkai - Bellarmine
Jeff Newton - Indiana
Terrance Woodbury - Georgia
SHIGA
Ray Nixon - Wisconsin
Dionisio Gomez - Arkansas
Wayne Arnold - Tennessee State
Alfred Aboya - UCLA*
Shelton Colwell - Missouri State
SHIMANE
Michael Parker - Evergreen State
B.J. Puckett - Clayton State
Jeral Davis - Talladega College
Brandon Freeman - Arkansas-Little Rock
TAKAMATSU
Dexter Lyons - Central Florida
Paul Williams - St. Bonaventure, New York
Brandon Penn - Rider
Robert Johnson - Oregon
*-Left team
#-out for season with injury
EASTERN CONFERENCE
AKITA
Dion Harris - Michigan
Jordan DeMercy - Georgetown (Kentucky)*
T.J. Cummings - UCLA*
Anthony Kent - Ball State
Dan Fitzgerald - Marquette*
Mike Anderson - Virginia Commonwealth
Marshall Brown - Missouri
CHIBA
D'Andre Bell - Georgia Tech
Marquin Chandler - San Jose State
Joe Werner - Wisconsin-La Crosse
Serge Angounou - Arizona State*
Marquise Gray - Michigan State
GUNMA
Nyika Williams - Pacific*
Damien Brown - Averett*
Thomas Granado - Concordia University-Irvine*
Lewis Witcher - Virginia Tech
Jermaine Dixon - Pittsburgh
Randy Orr - Georgia Perimeter
Dominique Keller - Illinois
IWATE
Dillion Sneed - East Tennessee State
Reggie Okosa - La Salle
Lawrence Blackledge - Marquette
Carlos Dixon - Virginia Tech
NIIGATA
Nile Murry - Texas Christian
Rodney Webb - Florida Atlantic
Marquise Gray - Michigan State*
Chris Holm - Vermont
Taj Finger - Stanford
SAITAMA
Antwan Scott - Wake Forest*
John "Helicopter" Humphrey - Middle Tennessee State
Randy Orr - Georgia Perimeter*
Dameion Baker - Mount Olive College (North Carolina)
Nyika Williams - Pacific
Wayne Oliver - West Hills Junior College (California)
SENDAI
Sam Coleman - Coppin State
Sam Willard - Pacific
Karron Clarke - DePaul*
Kevin Coble - Northwestern*
T.J. Cummings - UCLA
Maurice Hargrow - Minnesota
SHINSHU
Jermaine Green - North Texas
Wayne Marshall - Temple#
D'Mario Curry - Lincoln Memorial
Edward Morris - Pittsburg State (Kansas)
Eric Walton - San Jose State
TOKYO
Jonathan Jones - Barat College
Ilija Milutinovic - Oakland University*
Jared Carter - Kentucky
Rasheem Barrett - Auburn*
Dennis Carr - Embry Riddle
Ricky Woods - SE Louisiana
TOYAMA
Malcolm White - LSU*
Jeremy Jacob - Oregon
Ira Brown - Gonzaga
Angel Garcia - Memphis
Brandon Cole - Xavier
YOKOHAMA
Draelon Burns - DePaul
Thomas Kennedy - Detroit Mercy
Paul Butorac- Eastern Washington*
Shawn Malloy - New Orleans
WESTERN CONFERENCE
FUKUOKA
Julius Ashby - Colorado
Zane Johnson - Hawaii*
Josh Peppers - Central Florida
Reggie Warren - West Florida
Justin Johnson - Iowa
HAMAMATSU HIGASHIMIKAWA
Kevin Galloway - Texas Southern
Jeffrey Parmer - Florida Atlantic
Elbert Fuqua - Texas-San Antonio
Adrian Thomas - Miami, Florida*
Wendell White - UNLV
KYOTO
Gyno Pomare - San Diego
David Palmer - Southern Utah
Jermaine Boyette - Weber State
Marcus Cousin - Houston
MIYAZAKI
Larriques Cunningham - Lee*
Donald Little - Cincinnati*
Marshall Brown - Missouri*
Dominique Keller - Illinois*
Thomas Fairley - Lamar
Ricky Woods - SE Louisiana*
Abdullahi Kuso - Tallahasee CC (Florida)
OITA
Wendell White - UNLV*
Matt Lottich - Stanford*
Taj Finger - Stanford*
Cyrus Tate - Iowa*
Andre Coimbra - Central Michigan
Thomas Granado - Concordia University-Irvine
P.J. Alawoya - McNeese State
OSAKA
Andre Coimbra - Central Michigan*
Nathan Walkup - Texas A&M
Rick Rickert - Minnesota
Larry Cox - Mississippi Valley State*
Temi Soyebo - North Carolina-Wilmington*
Mike Bell - Florida Atlantic
Dwayne Lathan - Indiana State
RYUKYU
Anthony McHenry - Georgia Tech
Dzaflo Larkai - Bellarmine
Jeff Newton - Indiana
Terrance Woodbury - Georgia
SHIGA
Ray Nixon - Wisconsin
Dionisio Gomez - Arkansas
Wayne Arnold - Tennessee State
Alfred Aboya - UCLA*
Shelton Colwell - Missouri State
SHIMANE
Michael Parker - Evergreen State
B.J. Puckett - Clayton State
Jeral Davis - Talladega College
Brandon Freeman - Arkansas-Little Rock
TAKAMATSU
Dexter Lyons - Central Florida
Paul Williams - St. Bonaventure, New York
Brandon Penn - Rider
Robert Johnson - Oregon
*-Left team
#-out for season with injury